Skip to main content

Lancaster County Youth Baseball League

It's About The Kids!

Home  Schedule / Scores  Standings  History of LCYBL  Field Locations  League Documents  LNP Tournament  Contact Us  Meetings   
10u Section 1
10u Section 2
12u Section 1
12u Section 2
12u Section 3
14u Section 1
14u Section 2
14u Section 3
12u Section 2 Standings page was last modified on Friday, June 30, 2017 09:08:31 AM
 
 
Playoffs updated 07.13.17
 
 
 
12u Section 2
PurpleWinsLossesTiesWinning %PointsRuns AllowedGames Remaining
D1Mountville PhilliesPurple171094.4%51660
Mountville BravesPurple153083.3%45970
MT LightningPurple143182.4%43940
SOLANCO GoldPurple134176.5%40870
Conestoga ValleyPurple135072.2%391050
Hempfield RedPurple108055.6%301370
Penn Manor GoldPurple810044.4%241180
SWS BluePurple711038.9%211450
Garden Spot RoyalsPurple611135.3%192130
SWS BlackPurple512129.4%161610
Pequea Valley BravesPurple315016.7%91880
MT StormPurple11705.6%32570
Lancaster St. JoePurple11705.6%32730
GreenWinsLossesTiesWinning %PointsRuns AllowedGames Remaining
D2Warwick BravesGreen162088.9%48720
Ephrata PaladinsGreen135072.2%39990
Donegal IndiansGreen135072.2%391390
Penn Manor BlueGreen116164.7%341280
SWS WhiteGreen117061.1%331220
Columbia RedGreen98152.9%281310
Mount Joy BlueGreen98152.9%281530
Manheim VFWGreen99050.0%271370
MT ThunderGreen711038.9%211670
Garden Spot Blue SoxGreen612033.3%181830
Hempfield BlackGreen612033.3%181920
Mountville Black SoxGreen612033.3%181780
Cocalico EaglesGreen11615.9%41910
SeedTeamWinsLossesTiesWinning %PointsRuns AllowedGames Remaining
D1Mountville PhilliesPurple171094.4%51660
D2Warwick BravesGreen162088.9%48720
3Mountville BravesPurple153083.3%45970
4MT LightningPurple143182.4%43940
XSOLANCO GoldPurple134176.5%40870
5Ephrata PaladinsGreen135072.2%39990
6Conestoga ValleyPurple135072.2%391050
7Donegal IndiansGreen135072.2%391390
8Penn Manor BlueGreen116164.7%341280
10SWS WhiteGreen117061.1%331220
11Hempfield RedPurple108055.6%301370
12Columbia RedGreen98152.9%281310
13Mount Joy BlueGreen98152.9%281530
14Manheim VFWGreen99050.0%271370
15Penn Manor GoldPurple810044.4%241180
16SWS BluePurple711038.9%211450
17MT ThunderGreen711038.9%211670
18Garden Spot RoyalsPurple611135.3%192130
19Mountville Black SoxGreen612033.3%181780
20Garden Spot Blue SoxGreen612033.3%181830
21Hempfield BlackGreen612033.3%181920
22SWS BlackPurple512129.4%161610
23Pequea Valley BravesPurple315016.7%91880
24Cocalico EaglesGreen11615.9%41910
25MT StormPurple11705.6%32570
26Lancaster St. JoePurple11705.6%32730
WinsLossesTies
23023081. Points
Division Winners are the #1 & #2 Seeds2. H2HCalculated EOS
Seeds #3 ~ 8 are the rest3. Runs Allowed
.750 Rule
Columbia RedEligible
Garden Spot RoyalsEligible
Pequea Valley BravesEligible
Donegal IndiansEligible
SOLANCO GoldIneligible
Garden Spot Blue SoxEligible